

Jordan LefortCB#21
Angers SCO·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€1.00mValor de mercado#15 in Angers SCO · #355 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 107.12
Ligue 112.12
Coupe de Fra19.12
Ligue 104.01
Coupe de Fra10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
6.90Jan
6.70Feb
6.80Mar
7.00Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.80Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAngers SCO
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Lyon1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.280.07 / 90
Tiros10.12 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.35 / 90
Pass accuracy85.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.625/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
+0.8+1.125/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable32 matches in 12 months
National team
Mauritania3 caps · 1 goals
Mauritania3 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€1.00mMáximo: €3.00m (03/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Angers | 26/27 | 7 | 599 | 6.76 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Mauritania | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Paris FC | Angers SCO | Traspaso libre | €900k |
| 30/08/2022 | 22/23 | Young Boys | Paris FC | ? | €1.00m |
| 13/08/2020 | 20/21 | Amiens SC | Young Boys | €1.00m | €1.60m |
| 12/08/2020 | 19/20 | Young Boys | Amiens SC | Fin de cesión | €1.60m |
| 04/02/2020 | 19/20 | Amiens SC | Young Boys | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Quevilly Rouen | Amiens SC | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Amiens SC | Quevilly Rouen | Cesión | €700k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Amiens SC B | Amiens SC | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | R. Strasbourg B | Amiens SC B | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2011 | 10/11 | Strasbourg U19 | R. Strasbourg B | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Montferrand U17 | Strasbourg U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 03/06/201901/06/2026 Último cambio
13.07.201601.06.2026
#15 Angers SCO#1.401 Centre-Back#355 Ligue 1#9 Mauritania#7.697 Worldwide#159 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2016 | 22 | Amiens SC | €150k |
| 20/03/2017 | 23 | Amiens SC | €400k |
| 15/06/2017 | 23 | Amiens SC | €700k |
| 16/05/2018 | 24 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €700k |
| 17/12/2018 | 25 | Amiens SC | €700k |
| 03/06/2019 | 25 | Amiens SC | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 26 | Amiens SC | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €1.60m |
| 31/07/2020 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €1.60m |
| 28/12/2020 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €1.60m |
| 23/06/2021 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €1.70m |
| 03/01/2022 | 28 | BSC Young Boys | €1.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 28 | BSC Young Boys | €1.00m |
| 28/10/2022 | 29 | Paris FC | €900k |
| 16/06/2023 | 29 | Paris FC | €900k |
| 13/12/2023 | 30 | Angers SCO | €900k |
| 11/06/2024 | 30 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 31 | Angers SCO | €1.20m |
| 03/06/2025 | 31 | Angers SCO | €1.50m |
| 15/12/2025 | 32 | Angers SCO | €1.20m |
| 01/06/2026 | 32 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 3 | 0.88 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.9 | 11 | 8 | 8.24 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine El OuazzaniDelantero centro25age€2.50mvalue
Amine SbaïExtremo izquierdo25age€4.00mvalue
Anthony Lopes marescaPortero35age€900kvalue
Bané DiattaMediapunta18age€300kvalue
Branco van den BoomenMediocentro31age€2.50mvalue
Carlens ArcusLateral derecho30age€1.80mvalue
Emmanuel BiumlaDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Haris BelkeblaMediocentro32age€1.80mvalue
Lorient
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
Angers
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Paris FC
Young Boys
Amiens SC
Quevilly Rouen
R. Strasbourg B
Strasbourg U19
Quevilly Rouen Métropole
BSC Young Boys