

Unai LópezCM#8
Rayo Vallecano·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€2.50mValor de mercado#13 in Rayo Vallecano · #320 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.12
Copa del Rey04.12
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.90Jan
6.60Feb
6.60Mar
6.80Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.90Sep
7.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRayo Vallecano
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Real Sociedad1.664.144.74PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.210.04 / 90
Asistencias30.34 / 90
xA0.980.18 / 90
Tiros111.23 / 90
Tiros a puerta436%
Pases clave232.57 / 90
Pass accuracy86.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.2-1.025/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.2
Asistencias vs xA
+3.5+1.525/26
+2.026/27
Asistencias xA · total 7 / 3.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
National teamSpain U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €12.00m (10/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Rayo Vallecano | 26/27 | 10 | 805 | 7.19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | Traspaso libre | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | Cesión | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 01/08/2017 | 17/18 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | CD Leganés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 26/07/2016 | 16/17 | Athletic Club | CD Leganés | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Athletic Club | Bilbao Athletic | - | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bilbao U19 | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Bilbao U18 | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Real Sociedad Y | Bilbao U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Antiguoko Yth | Real Sociedad Y | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 10/06/202105/06/2026 Último cambio
21.10.201305.06.2026
#518 Central Midfield#320 LaLiga#13 Rayo Vallecano#298 Spain#4.105 Worldwide#143 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2013 | 17 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 20/07/2014 | 18 | Athletic Bilbao | €500k |
| 16/08/2014 | 18 | Athletic Bilbao | €500k |
| 23/01/2015 | 19 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.00m |
| 20/11/2015 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.80m |
| 22/02/2016 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.80m |
| 15/07/2016 | 20 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.50m |
| 24/01/2017 | 21 | CD Leganés | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2017 | 21 | CD Leganés | €2.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.50m |
| 20/12/2019 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.40m |
| 08/10/2020 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
| 23/11/2020 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 23/03/2023 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 29 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.80m |
| 09/06/2025 | 29 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 12/12/2025 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2026 | 30 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 6 | 484 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 3 | 0.98 | 4 | 13 | 2.26 |
| 2025 | La liga | Rayo Vallecano | 28 | 1637 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 4 | 2.52 | 22 | 36 | 7.01 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrià PedrosaLateral izquierdo28age€2.80mvalue
Alexandre ZurawskiDelantero centro28age€4.00mvalue
Andrei RațiuLateral derecho28age€18.00mvalue
Augusto BatallaPortero30age€6.00mvalue
Dani CárdenasPortero29age€1.80mvalue
Emil AuderoPortero29age€2.80mvalue
Florian LejeuneDefensa central35age€1.80mvalue
Fran Pérez MartínezExtremo derecho23age€2.50mvalue
Celta Vigo
Recreativo Huelva
Elche
Getafe
Athletic Club
LaLiga
Athletic Club
CD Leganés
Bilbao Athletic