

Fábio CardosoCB#15
Sevilla FC·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€1.50mValor de mercado#22 in Sevilla FC · #381 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
SHOV29.10
MLLV02.02
OVIL14.12
CEXV04.12
RSOV24.10Partidos del clubSevilla FC
Cifras claveCopa del Rey
Goles0
Asistencias0
Tiros12.81 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave0
Dribbles0
Pass accuracy100.0%
Minutes321 partidos
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National teamPortugal U186 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €4.00m (02/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Sevilla | 26/27 | 1 | 32 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Porto | Sevilla FC | Traspaso libre | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Al-Ain | Porto | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 16/08/2024 | 24/25 | Porto | Al-Ain | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Santa Clara | Porto | €2.20m | €2.00m |
| 30/07/2018 | 18/19 | Rangers | Santa Clara | Traspaso libre | €900k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Vitória Setúbal | Rangers | €1.50m | €1.50m |
| 07/07/2016 | 16/17 | Benfica B | Vitória Setúbal | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Paços Ferreira | Benfica B | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 15/01/2015 | 14/15 | Benfica B | Paços Ferreira | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Benfica U19 | Benfica B | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Benfica U17 | Benfica U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Benfica U15 | Benfica U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Benfica Yth | Benfica U15 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Águeda Form. | Benfica Yth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 02/03/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
10.11.201205.06.2026
#1.051 Centre-Back#381 LaLiga#181 Portugal#22 Sevilla FC#5.941 Worldwide#170 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2012 | 18 | SL Benfica U19 | €300k |
| 08/11/2013 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €500k |
| 20/02/2014 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €500k |
| 17/02/2015 | 20 | FC Paços de Ferreira | €750k |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | FC Paços de Ferreira | €1.10m |
| 24/02/2016 | 21 | FC Paços de Ferreira | €1.50m |
| 29/07/2016 | 22 | Vitória Setúbal FC | €1.50m |
| 31/10/2016 | 22 | Vitória Setúbal FC | €1.00m |
| 22/02/2017 | 22 | Vitória Setúbal FC | €1.50m |
| 26/06/2017 | 23 | Vitória Setúbal FC | €1.50m |
| 04/03/2018 | 23 | Rangers FC | €900k |
| 01/11/2018 | 24 | CD Santa Clara | €900k |
| 11/01/2019 | 24 | CD Santa Clara | €1.25m |
| 07/06/2019 | 25 | CD Santa Clara | €1.50m |
| 30/12/2019 | 25 | CD Santa Clara | €1.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | CD Santa Clara | €1.20m |
| 17/08/2020 | 26 | CD Santa Clara | €2.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 26 | CD Santa Clara | €2.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 27 | CD Santa Clara | €2.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 27 | FC Porto | €3.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 28 | FC Porto | €3.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 28 | FC Porto | €3.00m |
| 02/03/2023 | 28 | FC Porto | €4.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 29 | FC Porto | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2023 | 29 | FC Porto | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2024 | 30 | FC Porto | €3.50m |
| 18/11/2024 | 30 | Al-Ain FC | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2025 | 31 | Al-Ain FC | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | Sevilla FC | €2.50m |
| 16/03/2026 | 31 | Sevilla FC | €2.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Sevilla FC | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Sevilla | 4 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlfonExtremo izquierdo27age€3.00mvalue
Andrés López GalloDefensa central23age€6.00mvalue
Arouna SanganteDefensa central24age€8.00mvalue
Chidera EjukeExtremo izquierdo28age€4.00mvalue
Fran GonzálezPortero21age€3.00mvalue
Félix CorreiaExtremo izquierdo25age€10.00mvalue
Gabriel SuazoLateral izquierdo29age€6.00mvalue
Gerard FernándezSegundo delantero23age€3.00mvalue
Getafe
Hortaleza
Osasuna
Real Madrid
Levante
Copa del Rey
Sevilla
Porto
Al-Ain
Santa Clara
Rangers
Vitória Setúbal
Benfica B
Paços Ferreira
Benfica U19
SL Benfica U19
Rangers FC
FC Porto