

€3.20mValor de mercado#375 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia03.12
Serie A06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Serie A13.12
Serie A21.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
7.20Jan
7.00Feb
6.80Mar
7.00Apr
6.70May
6.30Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.60Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Próximos partidos
07 nov · 14:45Serie AL
Sassuolo———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles10.14 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.030.10 / 90
Tiros10.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave40.57 / 90
Pass accuracy84.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.2+0.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.8
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable48 matches in 12 months
National team
Países Bajos44 caps · 1 goals
Países Bajos44 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€3.20mMáximo: €24.00m (06/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 7 | 454 | 6.94 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 3 | 175 | 7.10 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/2026 | 26/27 | Atalanta | Roma | Traspaso libre | €3.20m |
| 10/08/2017 | 17/18 | Middlesbrough | Atalanta | €16.70m | €10.00m |
| 04/07/2016 | 16/17 | Atalanta | Middlesbrough | €10.50m | €5.00m |
| 11/07/2015 | 15/16 | Heerenveen | Atalanta | €1.30m | €1.25m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Sparta R. | Heerenveen | Traspaso libre | €125k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Sparta U19 | Sparta R. | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Sparta R. U17 | Sparta U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Feyenoord Youth | Sparta R. U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2000 | 00/01 | ASWH Jugend | Feyenoord Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.20m Actual€24.00m Máximo · 06/06/201929/05/2026 Último cambio
28.03.201029.05.2026
#307 Defensive Midfield#115 Netherlands#21 Roma#375 Serie A#3.469 Worldwide#15 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/03/2010 | 18 | Sparta Rotterdam U19 | €50k |
| 29/08/2010 | 19 | Sparta Rotterdam | €75k |
| 05/01/2011 | 19 | Sparta Rotterdam | €100k |
| 15/06/2011 | 20 | Sparta Rotterdam | €125k |
| 09/10/2012 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €400k |
| 16/01/2013 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €600k |
| 12/06/2013 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €750k |
| 11/02/2014 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €1.00m |
| 11/08/2014 | 23 | SC Heerenveen | €1.25m |
| 16/02/2015 | 23 | SC Heerenveen | €1.25m |
| 01/07/2015 | 24 | SC Heerenveen | €1.25m |
| 05/11/2015 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €3.50m |
| 01/04/2016 | 25 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €10.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €10.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 26 | Middlesbrough FC | €10.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 26 | Atalanta BC | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 27 | Atalanta BC | €14.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 27 | Atalanta BC | €17.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €24.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €24.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €19.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €23.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €23.00m |
| 27/05/2021 | 30 | Atalanta BC | €23.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 30 | Atalanta BC | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 31 | Atalanta BC | €17.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 31 | Atalanta BC | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 32 | Atalanta BC | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 32 | Atalanta BC | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 33 | Atalanta BC | €7.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 33 | Atalanta BC | €7.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 34 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 34 | Atalanta BC | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 35 | Atalanta BC | €3.20m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Atalanta | 34 | 2720 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 2 | 1.59 | 16 | 23 | 15.48 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Manchester United
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Atalanta
Middlesbrough
Heerenveen
Sparta R.
Sparta U19
Feyenoord Youth
SC Heerenveen