

Odisseas Vlachodimos#1
Sevilla FC·
LaLiga·Portero
€3.00mValor de mercado#16 in Sevilla FC · #281 in LaLiga
Partidos del clubSevilla FC
Cifras clave
Minutes4505 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Liga Portugal | 152 | 0 | 0 |
3. Liga | 68 | 0 | 0 |
| U17-Bundesliga South/Southwest | 49 | 0 | 0 |
Super League 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
LaLiga | 36 | 0 | 0 |
Liga de Campeones | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| U19-Bundesliga S/SW | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions League Qu. | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Liga Europa | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Taça de Portugal | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kypello Elladas | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Super League Play-off | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Allianz Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Bundesliga | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Portuguese Supercup | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| U17-Championship | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| DFB-Pokal der Junioren | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa de la Liga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Benfica | 225 | 0 | 0 |
Stuttgart II | 68 | 0 | 0 |
Panathinaikos | 63 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuttgart U17 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
Sevilla FC | 37 | 0 | 0 |
Stuttgart U19 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Nott'm Forest | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuttgart | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Sevilla FC | Newcastle | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 12/08/2025 | 25/26 | Newcastle | Sevilla FC | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Nott'm Forest | Newcastle | €23.60m | €7.00m |
| 01/09/2023 | 23/24 | Benfica | Nott'm Forest | €4.90m | €16.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Panathinaikos | Benfica | €2.40m | €2.50m |
| 26/01/2016 | 15/16 | Stuttgart | Panathinaikos | Traspaso libre | €450k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Stuttgart II | Stuttgart | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Stuttgart U19 | Stuttgart II | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Stuttgart U17 | Stuttgart U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Stuttgart Yth. | Stuttgart U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2002 | 02/03 | VfL Wangen Yth. | Stuttgart Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 28/01/202105/06/2026 Último cambio
09.06.201205.06.2026
#189 Goalkeeper#26 Greece#281 LaLiga#16 Sevilla FC#3.484 Worldwide#77 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2012 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart U19 | €400k |
| 28/06/2013 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart II | €400k |
| 24/01/2014 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart II | €400k |
| 30/06/2014 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart II | €500k |
| 06/11/2014 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 04/02/2015 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 07/03/2015 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €450k |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €450k |
| 21/02/2016 | 21 | Panathinaikos | €450k |
| 21/06/2016 | 22 | Panathinaikos | €450k |
| 21/12/2016 | 22 | Panathinaikos | €500k |
| 11/05/2017 | 23 | Panathinaikos | €800k |
| 18/12/2017 | 23 | Panathinaikos | €1.75m |
| 22/05/2018 | 24 | Panathinaikos | €2.50m |
| 01/11/2018 | 24 | SL Benfica | €6.00m |
| 11/01/2019 | 24 | SL Benfica | €10.00m |
| 07/06/2019 | 25 | SL Benfica | €10.00m |
| 30/12/2019 | 25 | SL Benfica | €15.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | SL Benfica | €12.00m |
| 17/08/2020 | 26 | SL Benfica | €16.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 26 | SL Benfica | €18.00m |
| 25/03/2021 | 26 | SL Benfica | €15.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 27 | SL Benfica | €12.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 27 | SL Benfica | €15.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 28 | SL Benfica | €15.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 28 | SL Benfica | €16.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 29 | SL Benfica | €16.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 29 | Nottingham Forest | €10.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | Nottingham Forest | €10.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 29 | Nottingham Forest | €9.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 30 | Nottingham Forest | €7.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 30 | Newcastle United | €7.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 31 | Newcastle United | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | Sevilla FC | €4.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Sevilla FC | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Sevilla | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| 2025 | La liga | Sevilla | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlfonExtremo izquierdo27age€3.00mvalue
Andrés López GalloDefensa central23age€6.00mvalue
Arouna SanganteDefensa central24age€8.00mvalue
Chidera EjukeExtremo izquierdo28age€4.00mvalue
Fran GonzálezPortero21age€3.00mvalue
Fábio CardosoDefensa central32age€1.50mvalue
Félix CorreiaExtremo izquierdo25age€10.00mvalue
Gabriel SuazoLateral izquierdo29age€6.00mvalue
Getafe
Hortaleza
Osasuna
Real Madrid
Levante
LaLiga
Liga Portugal
3. Liga
Super League 1
Liga de Campeones
Liga Europa
Taça de Portugal
Premier League
Bundesliga
Copa del Rey
DFB-Pokal
Benfica
Stuttgart II
Panathinaikos
Stuttgart U19
Newcastle
VfB Stuttgart U19
SL Benfica
Nottingham Forest