

Callum WilsonST#13
Brentford Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€4.00mValor de mercado#452 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag04.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.70Jan
6.40Feb
6.50Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.80Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrentford Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles31.05 / 90
xG0.151.69 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.141.58 / 90
Tiros113.84 / 90
Tiros a puerta545%
Pases clave31.05 / 90
Pass accuracy65.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Long balls
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.625/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 7 / 7.8
Asistencias vs xA
-0.2=25/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National team
Inglaterra9 caps · 2 goals
Inglaterra9 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €30.00m (13/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brentford | 26/27 | 6 | 60 | 6.64 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Brentford | 26/27 | 3 | 198 | 6.97 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2026 | 26/27 | West Ham | Brentford | Traspaso libre | €4.00m |
| 02/08/2025 | 25/26 | Newcastle | West Ham | Traspaso libre | €8.00m |
| 07/09/2020 | 20/21 | Bournemouth | Newcastle | €22.25m | €20.00m |
| 04/07/2014 | 14/15 | Coventry | Bournemouth | €3.70m | €750k |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Coventry U21 | Coventry | - | €50k |
| 16/01/2012 | 11/12 | Tamworth | Coventry U21 | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 29/12/2011 | 11/12 | Coventry U21 | Tamworth | Cesión | €50k |
| 01/05/2011 | 10/11 | Kettering | Coventry U21 | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 01/01/2011 | 10/11 | Coventry U21 | Kettering | Cesión | €50k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Coventry U18 | Coventry U21 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 13/06/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
30.07.201003.06.2026
#24 Brentford#385 Centre-Forward#208 England#452 Premier League#2.716 Worldwide#21 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/07/2010 | 18 | Coventry City U21 | €50k |
| 29/08/2013 | 21 | Coventry City | €150k |
| 08/10/2013 | 21 | Coventry City | €750k |
| 19/08/2014 | 22 | AFC Bournemouth | €2.50m |
| 24/02/2015 | 22 | AFC Bournemouth | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | AFC Bournemouth | €7.00m |
| 09/02/2016 | 23 | AFC Bournemouth | €7.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €9.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €10.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 25 | AFC Bournemouth | €10.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 25 | AFC Bournemouth | €10.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €10.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €30.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €30.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €24.00m |
| 30/07/2020 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €20.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 28 | Newcastle United | €22.50m |
| 18/03/2021 | 29 | Newcastle United | €25.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 29 | Newcastle United | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 29 | Newcastle United | €20.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 30 | Newcastle United | €18.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 30 | Newcastle United | €18.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 31 | Newcastle United | €16.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 31 | Newcastle United | €13.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 32 | Newcastle United | €13.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 32 | Newcastle United | €11.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 33 | Newcastle United | €8.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 33 | West Ham United | €7.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 33 | West Ham United | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 34 | West Ham United | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brentford | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 |
| 2025 | EPL | West Ham | 32 | 1229 | 7 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 1 | 1.03 | 38 | 8 | 6.9 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron HickeyLateral derecho24age€16.00mvalue
Antoni MilamboMediapunta21age€15.00mvalue
Benjamin FredrickDefensa central21age€600kvalue
Caoimhin KelleherPortero27age€28.00mvalue
Dango OuattaraExtremo derecho24age€35.00mvalue
El Hadji Malick DioufLateral izquierdo21age€28.00mvalue
Ellery BalcombePortero26age€400kvalue
Fábio CarvalhoMediapunta24age€8.00mvalue
Nottingham Forest
Sunderland
Hull City
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Premier League
Brentford
West Ham
Newcastle
Bournemouth
Coventry
Tamworth
Kettering
Coventry City U21
Coventry City
Newcastle United
West Ham United