

Mitchell WeiserRM#8
Werder Bremen·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€3.00mValor de mercado#16 in Werder Bremen · #287 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
TSGL31.10
BVBV27.10
M05V24.10
PADL17.10
BVBV09.10Partidos del clubWerder Bremen
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles10.43 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros93.86 / 90
Tiros a puerta444%
Pases clave52.14 / 90
Pass accuracy76.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National teamGermany U2112 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €14.00m (05/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 6 | 179 | 6.95 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 1 | 31 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2022 | 22/23 | Leverkusen | Werder Bremen | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Werder Bremen | Leverkusen | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Leverkusen | Werder Bremen | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Hertha BSC | Leverkusen | €12.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Bayern Munich | Hertha BSC | Traspaso libre | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | 1.FC K'lautern | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 02/01/2013 | 12/13 | Bayern Munich | 1.FC K'lautern | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | 1.FC Köln U19 | Bayern Munich | €800k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | 1.FC Köln U17 | 1.FC Köln U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | 1.FC Köln Yth. | 1.FC Köln U17 | - | - |
| 29/08/2005 | 05/06 | Veltenhof Yth. | 1.FC Köln Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€14.00m Máximo · 05/06/201927/05/2026 Último cambio
02.02.201227.05.2026
#287 Bundesliga#163 Germany#214 Right-Back#16 Werder Bremen#3.484 Worldwide#77 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2012 | 17 | 1.FC Köln U19 | €200k |
| 05/03/2012 | 17 | 1.FC Köln U19 | €600k |
| 29/06/2012 | 18 | 1.FC Köln U19 | €1.00m |
| 04/01/2013 | 18 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2013 | 19 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €1.50m |
| 12/02/2014 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €1.00m |
| 10/07/2014 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €750k |
| 04/02/2015 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €750k |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | Hertha BSC | €2.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 21 | Hertha BSC | €5.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 22 | Hertha BSC | €6.00m |
| 13/10/2016 | 22 | Hertha BSC | €7.50m |
| 07/02/2017 | 22 | Hertha BSC | €9.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 23 | Hertha BSC | €9.00m |
| 18/10/2017 | 23 | Hertha BSC | €12.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | Hertha BSC | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 24 | Hertha BSC | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €14.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €14.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €8.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €7.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €4.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €4.50m |
| 09/06/2021 | 27 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €3.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 27 | SV Werder Bremen | €2.00m |
| 15/12/2021 | 27 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 16/06/2022 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 21/09/2022 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €2.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €3.50m |
| 29/03/2023 | 28 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €6.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 29 | SV Werder Bremen | €6.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €6.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €3.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 32 | SV Werder Bremen | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchlagerPortero30age€2.00mvalue
Amos PieperDefensa central28age€4.00mvalue
Arthur AugustoLateral derecho23age€8.00mvalue
Cedric IttenDelantero centro29age€1.80mvalue
ChukiMediapunta22age€8.00mvalue
Dariusz StalmachMediocentro defensivo20age€1.50mvalue
Darwin SoyluMediapunta19age-value
Dawid KownackiDelantero centro29age€1.50mvalue
1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund
FSV Mainz 05
SC Paderborn 07
Bundesliga
SV Werder Bremen
DFB Pokal
Leverkusen
Hertha BSC
Bayern Munich
1.FC K'lautern
1.FC Köln U19