

Marcel SabitzerCM#20
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€6.00mValor de mercado#202 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga07.12
Bundesliga19.12
Bundesliga09.01
Bundesliga13.01
Bundesliga13.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
7.20Jan
6.90Feb
7.30Mar
7.00Apr
7.10May
7.30Jun
6.80Jul
6.80Aug
6.80Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Real Betis———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles10.20 / 90
xG0.370.58 / 90
Asistencias20.39 / 90
xA0.130.21 / 90
Tiros112.15 / 90
Tiros a puerta327%
Pases clave91.76 / 90
Pass accuracy78.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.5-0.125/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
+0.6-0.225/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.01.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Austria102 caps · 27 goals
Austria102 caps · 27 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €42.00m (10/02/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 7 | 241 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 109 | 7.35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 94 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 17 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/07/2023 | 23/24 | Bayern Munich | Dortmund | €19.00m | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Man Utd | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Bayern Munich | Man Utd | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | Leipzig | Bayern Munich | €15.00m | €42.00m |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Salzburg | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 02/07/2014 | 14/15 | Leipzig | Salzburg | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Rapid Vienna | Leipzig | €2.00m | €2.00m |
| 04/01/2013 | 12/13 | Admira Wacker | Rapid Vienna | €350k | €1.20m |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | AKA Admira U18 | Admira Wacker | - | - |
| 01/01/2010 | 09/10 | Admira U17 | Admira U19 | - | - |
| 15/07/2009 | 09/10 | AKA Austria U15 | Admira U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 24/02/2009 | 08/09 | Wr. Neustadt Jgd | Austria U15 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | GAK Youth | Wr. Neustadt Jgd | ? | - |
| 28/08/2001 | 01/02 | Villach Yth. | GAK Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€42.00m Máximo · 10/02/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
26.11.201027.05.2026
#18 Austria#202 Bundesliga#269 Central Midfield#21 Dortmund#1.959 Worldwide#33 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/11/2010 | 16 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €100k |
| 21/09/2011 | 17 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €125k |
| 30/12/2011 | 17 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €125k |
| 02/04/2012 | 18 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €250k |
| 30/05/2012 | 18 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €500k |
| 24/09/2012 | 18 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €1.20m |
| 19/12/2012 | 18 | FC Admira Wacker Mödling | €1.20m |
| 04/06/2013 | 19 | Rapid Vienna | €1.20m |
| 27/12/2013 | 19 | Rapid Vienna | €1.20m |
| 20/06/2014 | 20 | Rapid Vienna | €2.00m |
| 21/10/2014 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.50m |
| 11/01/2015 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.75m |
| 17/06/2015 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.00m |
| 11/02/2016 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €4.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €4.00m |
| 13/10/2016 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €5.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €8.00m |
| 22/03/2017 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €10.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €13.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €18.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €25.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 25 | RB Leipzig | €25.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 25 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | RB Leipzig | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | RB Leipzig | €32.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 26 | RB Leipzig | €35.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | RB Leipzig | €42.00m |
| 27/05/2021 | 27 | RB Leipzig | €42.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €32.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €27.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €22.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €15.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €20.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €20.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 29 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 29 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 30 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 30 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | €8.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | €7.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 32 | Borussia Dortmund | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 0.95 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26 | 1835 | 1 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 2 | 2.24 | 20 | 15 | 8.93 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
Man Utd
Leipzig
Salzburg
Rapid Vienna
Admira Wacker
Manchester United