
Sebastiano EspositoST#94
Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·
Serie A·Segundo delantero
€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A08.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Coppa Italia03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
7.30Dec
7.00Jan
6.90Feb
6.90Mar
7.10Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.80Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League · Coppa Italia
Goles20.35 / 90
xG0.310.40 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.380.49 / 90
Tiros91.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta333%
Pases clave81.42 / 90
Pass accuracy81.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST · AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.08.2026
National team
Italy U2113 caps · 1 goals
Italy U2113 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €15.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Sassuolo | 26/27 | 6 | 340 | 7.05 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Italy | 26/27 | 2 | 143 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 26/27 | 1 | 25 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes24
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Sassuolo | Cagliari | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 29/08/2026 | 26/27 | Cagliari | Sassuolo | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Inter | Cagliari | €4.00m | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Cagliari | Inter | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 12/08/2025 | 25/26 | Inter | Cagliari | Cesión | €8.50m |
| 10/06/2025 | 24/25 | FC Empoli | Inter | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 17/07/2024 | 24/25 | Inter | FC Empoli | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Sampdoria | Inter | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 22/08/2023 | 23/24 | Inter | Sampdoria | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Bari | Inter | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Inter | Bari | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | RSC Anderlecht | Inter | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 04/07/2022 | 22/23 | Inter | RSC Anderlecht | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Basel | Inter | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 13/07/2021 | 21/22 | Inter | Basel | Cesión | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Venezia | Inter | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 15/01/2021 | 20/21 | Inter | Venezia | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 14/01/2021 | 20/21 | SPAL | Inter | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 25/09/2020 | 20/21 | Inter | SPAL | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Inter U19 | Inter | - | - |
| 23/01/2019 | 18/19 | Inter U17 | Inter U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Inter Youth | Inter U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Brescia Youth | Inter Youth | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Castellammare | Brescia Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
08.10.201929.05.2026
#40 Italy#3 Sassuolo#5 Second Striker#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#105 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2019 | 17 | Inter Milan | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 17 | Inter Milan | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | Inter Milan | €9.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 18 | Inter Milan | €9.00m |
| 22/02/2021 | 18 | Venezia FC | €6.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 18 | Venezia FC | €6.00m |
| 03/01/2022 | 19 | FC Basel 1893 | €6.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 19 | FC Basel 1893 | €5.00m |
| 04/11/2022 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €3.50m |
| 12/06/2023 | 20 | SSC Bari | €3.50m |
| 27/12/2023 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €4.40m |
| 03/06/2024 | 21 | UC Sampdoria | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 22 | FC Empoli | €7.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 22 | FC Empoli | €10.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 22 | Inter Milan | €8.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 23 | Cagliari Calcio | €9.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 23 | Cagliari Calcio | €12.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | Cagliari Calcio | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.38 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrea GhionMediocentro defensivo26age€800kvalue
Arijanet MuricPortero27age€7.50mvalue
Armand LaurientéExtremo izquierdo27age€19.00mvalue
Benjamín DomínguezExtremo izquierdo22age€9.00mvalue
Cas OdenthalDefensa central25age€1.20mvalue
Cristian VolpatoExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Daniel BolocaMediocentro defensivo27age€4.00mvalue
Darryl BakolaMediocentro18age€8.00mvalue
Lazio
Como
Frosinone
AC Milan
Monza
Serie A
Sassuolo
UEFA Nations League
Coppa Italia
Cagliari
Inter
FC Empoli
Sampdoria
Bari
RSC Anderlecht
Basel
Venezia
SPAL
Brescia Youth
FC Basel 1893