
Sebastian WalukiewiczRB#6
Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·
Serie A·Lateral derecho
€5.00mValor de mercado#289 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A24.11
Serie A28.11
Serie A06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.60Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A
Goles0
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave0
Dribbles0
Pass accuracy100.0%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.05.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Poland10 caps · 1 goals
Poland10 caps · 1 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €10.00m (29/12/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Sassuolo | 26/27 | 1 | 8 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Torino | Sassuolo | €5.00m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Sassuolo | Torino | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 25/07/2025 | 25/26 | Torino | Sassuolo | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €4.50m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | FC Empoli | Torino | €4.70m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Cagliari | FC Empoli | €4.50m | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC Empoli | Cagliari | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Cagliari | FC Empoli | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Pogon Szczecin | Cagliari | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 16/01/2019 | 18/19 | Cagliari | Pogon Szczecin | Cesión | €200k |
| 15/01/2019 | 18/19 | Pogon Szczecin | Cagliari | €3.50m | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Legia II | Pogon Szczecin | €15k | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Legia Yth. | Legia II | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 29/12/202029/05/2026 Último cambio
05.07.201729.05.2026
#24 Poland#142 Right-Back#15 Sassuolo#289 Serie A#2.223 Worldwide#253 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2017 | 17 | Pogon Szczecin | €75k |
| 16/01/2018 | 17 | Pogon Szczecin | €75k |
| 03/07/2018 | 18 | Pogon Szczecin | €200k |
| 25/01/2019 | 18 | Pogon Szczecin | €4.00m |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | Pogon Szczecin | €4.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 19 | Cagliari Calcio | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €3.60m |
| 25/08/2020 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €4.00m |
| 29/10/2020 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €7.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 20 | Cagliari Calcio | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 21 | Cagliari Calcio | €7.50m |
| 28/12/2021 | 21 | Cagliari Calcio | €7.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 22 | Cagliari Calcio | €5.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 22 | FC Empoli | €3.50m |
| 21/03/2023 | 22 | FC Empoli | €3.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 23 | FC Empoli | €3.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 23 | FC Empoli | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 24 | FC Empoli | €2.50m |
| 18/10/2024 | 24 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 24 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | Torino FC | €4.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 25 | US Sassuolo | €4.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | US Sassuolo | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 34 | 2871 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1 | 2.05 | 7 | 21 | 8.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrea GhionMediocentro defensivo26age€800kvalue
Arijanet MuricPortero27age€7.50mvalue
Armand LaurientéExtremo izquierdo27age€19.00mvalue
Benjamín DomínguezExtremo izquierdo22age€9.00mvalue
Cas OdenthalDefensa central25age€1.20mvalue
Cristian VolpatoExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Daniel BolocaMediocentro defensivo27age€4.00mvalue
Darryl BakolaMediocentro18age€8.00mvalue
Lazio
Como
Frosinone
AC Milan
Monza
Serie A
Sassuolo
Torino
FC Empoli
Cagliari
Pogon Szczecin
Legia II