Nemanja Matić

Nemanja MatićCM#18

Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Mediocentro defensivo

38 años(01/08/1988)1,94mIzquierdoSerbia, SlovakiaContract until 30/06/2027

6.97Calificación35 matches in 12 months
€1.60mValor de mercado#453 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Serie A03.117.3
Serie A09.117.5
Serie A24.118.6
Serie A28.117
Serie A06.126.8

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

7.60Nov
6.80Dec
7.10Jan
5.90Feb
6.90Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
7.20Sep
6.80Oct

Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio

Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia

Goles0
xG0.070.02 / 90
Asistencias10.13 / 90
xA1.000.27 / 90
Tiros40.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave81.07 / 90
Pass accuracy87.1%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING52TECHNIQUE57TACTICAL54DEFENDING48CREATIVITY60

Jugador Position average

Attacking52
Technique57
Tactical54
Defending48
Creativity60

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC · DM

Positions on the pitch

CMDMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

+0.6

Goles xG · total 1 / 0.4

Asistencias vs xA

+0.1

Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.9

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 17.03.2026
National teamLogotipo de SerbiaSerbia48 caps · 2 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.60mMáximo: €40.00m (01/07/2015)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/2786066.98—111—
Logotipo de Coppa ItaliaCoppa ItaliaLogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/271666.90——0——
Fichajes14
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
26/08/202525/26Logotipo de LyonLyonLogotipo de SassuoloSassuoloTraspaso libre€2.00m
27/01/202423/24Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisLogotipo de LyonLyon€2.60m€3.50m
14/08/202323/24Logotipo de RomaRomaLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais€2.50m€4.00m
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Man UtdMan UtdLogotipo de RomaRomaTraspaso libre€5.00m
31/07/201717/18Logotipo de ChelseaChelseaLogotipo de Man UtdMan Utd€44.70m€35.00m
15/01/201413/14Logotipo de BenficaBenficaLogotipo de ChelseaChelsea€25.00m€27.00m
01/07/201111/12Logotipo de ChelseaChelseaLogotipo de BenficaBenfica€5.00m€3.00m
30/06/201110/11Logotipo de VitesseVitesseLogotipo de ChelseaChelseaFin de cesión€3.00m
23/08/201010/11Logotipo de ChelseaChelseaLogotipo de VitesseVitesseCesión€2.00m
18/08/200909/10MFK KosiceLogotipo de ChelseaChelsea€1.75m€1.50m
01/01/200706/07Logotipo de KolubaraKolubaraMFK KosiceTraspaso libre-
01/07/200505/06Logotipo de Jedinstvo U19Jedinstvo U19Logotipo de KolubaraKolubaraTraspaso libre-
01/09/200404/05Partizan U17Logotipo de Jedinstvo U19Jedinstvo U19Traspaso libre-
01/07/200404/05Red Star U17Partizan U17Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€1.60m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 01/07/201529/05/2026 Último cambio
€40.00m
21.10.200829.05.2026
#528 Defensive Midfield#25 Sassuolo#94 Serbia#453 Serie A#5.906 Worldwide#5 Year 1988
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
21/10/200820MFK Kosice€350k
22/02/200920MFK Kosice€1.50m
25/01/201021Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€2.00m
17/01/201122Logotipo de Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem€2.25m
28/06/201122Logotipo de Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem€3.00m
02/02/201223Logotipo de SL BenficaSL Benfica€4.00m
07/07/201223Logotipo de SL BenficaSL Benfica€6.00m
27/03/201324Logotipo de SL BenficaSL Benfica€14.00m
02/07/201324Logotipo de SL BenficaSL Benfica€22.00m
08/10/201325Logotipo de SL BenficaSL Benfica€27.00m
05/02/201425Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€25.00m
12/08/201426Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€26.00m
12/02/201526Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€34.00m
01/07/201526Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€40.00m
09/02/201627Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€38.00m
01/08/201628Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€32.00m
20/02/201728Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€35.00m
28/06/201728Logotipo de Chelsea FCChelsea FC€35.00m
02/01/201829Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€40.00m
28/05/201829Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€40.00m
19/12/201830Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€35.00m
13/06/201930Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€30.00m
12/09/201931Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€25.00m
10/12/201931Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€20.00m
08/04/202031Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€16.00m
13/10/202032Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€16.00m
17/12/202032Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€12.00m
18/03/202132Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€10.00m
08/06/202132Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€8.00m
23/12/202133Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€6.00m
15/06/202233Logotipo de Manchester UnitedManchester United€5.00m
11/11/202234Logotipo de AS RomaAS Roma€4.00m
15/06/202334Logotipo de AS RomaAS Roma€4.00m
18/12/202335Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€3.50m
03/06/202435Olympique Lyon€3.00m
10/12/202436Olympique Lyon€2.50m
03/06/202536Olympique Lyon€2.00m
23/12/202537Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€1.80m
29/05/202637Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€1.60m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo433800.070.0711373.09
2025Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo34268610.330.3310.92112011.57

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club