Jay Idzes

Jay IdzesCB#21

Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Defensa central

26 años(02/06/2000)1,90mDerechoIndonesia, NetherlandsContract until 30/06/2029

6.67Calificación30 matches in 12 months
€14.00mValor de mercado#147 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Serie A03.116
Serie A09.117.6
Serie A24.116.6
Serie A28.116.4
Serie A06.126.8

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.70Nov
6.50Dec
6.60Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.70Sep
Oct

Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio

Cifras claveSerie A

Goles0
xG0.020.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.080.03 / 90
Tiros10.34 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.34 / 90
Pass accuracy90.2%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING35TECHNIQUE44TACTICAL66DEFENDING73CREATIVITY38

Jugador Position average

Attacking35
Technique44
Tactical66
Defending73
Creativity38

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: DC

Positions on the pitch

CBAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-0.2

Goles xG · total 0 / 0.2

Asistencias vs xA

-0.8

Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.8

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 13.09.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de IndonesiaIndonesia18 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€14.00mMáximo: €14.00m (29/05/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/2732616.63——01—
Fichajes9
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
09/08/202525/26Logotipo de VeneziaVeneziaLogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo€8.10m€7.50m
01/07/202323/24Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead EaglesLogotipo de VeneziaVeneziaTraspaso libre€750k
20/07/202020/21Logotipo de FC EindhovenFC EindhovenLogotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles?€350k
21/08/201818/19Logotipo de Eindhoven U19Eindhoven U19Logotipo de FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven--
01/07/201717/18Logotipo de Eindhoven U17Eindhoven U17Logotipo de Eindhoven U19Eindhoven U19--
01/07/201616/17Logotipo de VVV-Venlo U17VVV-Venlo U17Logotipo de Eindhoven U17Eindhoven U17Traspaso libre-
01/07/201515/16VVV/Helm. YouthVVV/Hel U17--
01/07/201414/15PSV Yth.VVV/Helm. YouthTraspaso libre-
01/07/200909/10Mifano JeugdPSV Yth.Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€14.00m Actual€14.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
€14.00m
21.01.201929.05.2026
#180 Centre-Back#1 Indonesia#4 Sassuolo#147 Serie A#981 Worldwide#108 Year 2000
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
21/01/201918Logotipo de FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven€250k
03/07/201919Logotipo de FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven€250k
29/06/202020Logotipo de FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven€350k
24/10/202020Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€375k
31/12/202020Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€375k
05/01/202221Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€375k
08/06/202222Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€500k
14/09/202222Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€600k
11/11/202222Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€600k
23/06/202323Logotipo de Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles€750k
27/12/202323Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€900k
25/03/202423Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€1.40m
03/06/202424Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.50m
18/12/202424Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€3.00m
25/03/202524Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€5.00m
17/06/202525Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€7.50m
23/12/202525Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€10.00m
29/05/202625Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€14.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo326100.020.0200.08110.26
2025Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo35306500.20.200.74535.87

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club