Fedde Leysen

Fedde LeysenCB#16

Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Defensa central

23 años(09/07/2003)1,91mIzquierdoBelgiumContract until 30/06/2027

6.83Calificación27 matches in 12 months
€3.50mValor de mercado#346 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Pro League01.116.8
Pro League09.116.2
Pro League22.116.5
Belgian Cup03.127.3
UEFA Champio09.126.3

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.50Nov
7.00Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
6.80Mar
Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.90Sep
6.70Oct

Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio

Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia · Pro League

Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.13 / 90
xA0.100.03 / 90
Tiros40.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave40.54 / 90
Pass accuracy88.6%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING38TECHNIQUE41TACTICAL55DEFENDING72CREATIVITY44

Jugador Position average

Attacking38
Technique41
Tactical55
Defending72
Creativity44

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: DC · DL

Positions on the pitch

CBLBAttack →

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 12.10.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamBelgium U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €6.00m (01/10/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/2764026.85—111—
Logotipo de Coppa ItaliaCoppa ItaliaLogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/271906.90——0——
Pro LeagueLogotipo de Royale Union Saint-GilloiseRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise26/2721807.00——01—
Fichajes7
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
30/06/202726/27Logotipo de SassuoloSassuoloLogotipo de Union SGUnion SGFin de cesión€3.50m
21/08/202626/27Logotipo de Union SGUnion SGLogotipo de SassuoloSassuoloCesión€3.50m
01/07/202323/24Logotipo de PSV U21PSV U21Logotipo de Union SGUnion SGTraspaso libre€475k
01/01/202120/21Logotipo de PSV U18PSV U18Logotipo de PSV U21PSV U21--
01/07/202020/21PSV U17Logotipo de PSV U18PSV U18--
01/07/201919/20Logotipo de OH Leuven Yth.OH Leuven Yth.PSV U17Traspaso libre-
01/07/201818/19Logotipo de Westerlo Yth.Westerlo Yth.Logotipo de OH Leuven Yth.OH Leuven Yth.Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€3.50m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 01/10/202504/06/2026 Último cambio
€6.00m
16.03.202104.06.2026
#78 Belgium#556 Centre-Back#19 Sassuolo#346 Serie A#3.158 Worldwide#316 Year 2003
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
16/03/202117Logotipo de PSV Eindhoven U21PSV Eindhoven U21€50k
12/01/202218Logotipo de PSV Eindhoven U21PSV Eindhoven U21€150k
23/06/202218Logotipo de PSV Eindhoven U21PSV Eindhoven U21€250k
03/04/202319Logotipo de PSV Eindhoven U21PSV Eindhoven U21€475k
04/07/202319Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€500k
23/10/202320Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€900k
19/12/202320Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€1.50m
04/06/202420Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€1.50m
02/10/202421Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€2.50m
11/12/202421Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€2.20m
26/03/202521Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€3.00m
12/06/202521Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€3.00m
01/10/202522Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€6.00m
10/12/202522Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€5.00m
04/06/202622Logotipo de Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise€3.50m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo428500010.1010.23

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club