Armand Laurienté

Armand LaurientéLW#45

Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Extremo izquierdo

27 años(04/12/1998)1,77mDerechoFrance, GuadeloupeContract until 30/06/2029

7.05Calificación40 matches in 12 months
€19.00mValor de mercado#98 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Serie A03.117
Serie A09.116.6
Serie A24.117.2
Serie A28.116.1
Serie A06.127

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.70Nov
6.90Dec
6.90Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
6.60Apr
7.90May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
7.30Sep
6.80Oct

Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio

Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia

Goles0
xG1.620.41 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA1.210.30 / 90
Tiros333.51 / 90
Tiros a puerta721%
Pases clave171.81 / 90
Pass accuracy87.6%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING77TECHNIQUE61TACTICAL45DEFENDING21CREATIVITY71

Jugador Position average

Attacking77
Technique61
Tactical45
Defending21
Creativity71

Strengths

  • Passing
  • Consistency
  • Finishing

Weaknesses

  • Penalty taking

Player positions: LW

Positions on the pitch

LWAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

+1.0

Goles xG · total 7 / 6.0

Asistencias vs xA

+0.3

Asistencias xA · total 10 / 9.7

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable40 matches in 12 months
National teamFrance U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€19.00mMáximo: €19.00m (29/05/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/2797217.00—111—
Logotipo de Coppa ItaliaCoppa ItaliaLogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo26/2721257.50——0——
Fichajes12
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
31/08/202222/23Logotipo de FC LorientFC LorientLogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo€10.10m€7.00m
08/09/202020/21Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisLogotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€3.00m€1.00m
30/06/202019/20Logotipo de FC LorientFC LorientLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisFin de cesión€450k
01/09/201919/20Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisLogotipo de FC LorientFC LorientCesión€300k
30/01/201918/19Logotipo de Rennes BRennes BLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais-€300k
29/01/201918/19Logotipo de US OrléansUS OrléansLogotipo de Rennes BRennes BFin de cesión€300k
23/07/201818/19Logotipo de Rennes BRennes BLogotipo de US OrléansUS OrléansCesión-
01/07/201717/18Logotipo de Rennes U19Rennes U19Logotipo de Rennes BRennes B--
01/07/201616/17Logotipo de Rennes JugendRennes JugendLogotipo de Rennes U19Rennes U19--
01/07/201313/14Red Star JugendLogotipo de Rennes JugendRennes Jugend?-
01/07/201212/13Sarcelles Jgd.Red Star JugendTraspaso libre-
01/07/201111/12Clairef. Yth.Sarcelles Jgd.Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€19.00m Actual€19.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
€19.00m
08.01.201929.05.2026
#71 France#71 Left Winger#2 Sassuolo#98 Serie A#681 Worldwide#43 Year 1998
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
08/01/201920Logotipo de US OrléansUS Orléans€300k
03/06/201920Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€300k
06/01/202021Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€500k
08/04/202021Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€450k
03/08/202021Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€1.00m
15/10/202021Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€2.50m
07/01/202122Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€3.00m
09/04/202122Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€6.00m
04/06/202122Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€6.00m
08/10/202122Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€8.00m
16/12/202123Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€8.00m
30/05/202223Logotipo de FC LorientFC Lorient€7.00m
27/09/202223Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€10.00m
11/11/202223Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€14.00m
21/03/202324Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€18.00m
15/06/202324Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€18.00m
20/12/202325Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€16.00m
12/03/202425Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€12.00m
05/06/202425Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€10.00m
23/12/202426Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€10.00m
17/03/202526Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€13.00m
02/06/202526Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€15.00m
23/12/202527Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€14.00m
24/03/202627Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€18.00m
29/05/202627Logotipo de US SassuoloUS Sassuolo€19.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo436001.621.6211.211653.21
2025Serie ALogotipo de SassuoloSassuolo38265574.394.3998.51715414.83

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club