
Andrea GhionDM#8
Unione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio·
Serie A·Mediocentro defensivo
€800kValor de mercado#499 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie B01.11
Serie B22.11
Serie B29.11
Serie B07.12
Serie B13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.80Dec
7.10Jan
6.90Feb
7.30Mar
6.70Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.70Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubUnione Sportiva Sassuolo Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy92.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable22 matches in 12 months
National teamItaly U161 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€800kMáximo: €1.00m (11/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Sassuolo | 26/27 | 2 | 30 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 26/27 | 2 | 114 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | FC Empoli | Sassuolo | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Sassuolo | FC Empoli | Coste de cesión: €240k | €900k |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Catanzaro | Sassuolo | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 25/08/2022 | 22/23 | Sassuolo | Catanzaro | Cesión | €300k |
| 24/08/2022 | 22/23 | Perugia | Sassuolo | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Sassuolo | Perugia | Cesión | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Carpi | Sassuolo | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 10/10/2020 | 20/21 | Sassuolo | Carpi | Cesión | €200k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Sassuolo U20 | Sassuolo | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Sassuolo U17 | Sassuolo U20 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Sassuolo Yth. | Sassuolo U17 | - | - |
| 14/07/2015 | 15/16 | Parma FC Youth | Sassuolo Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€800k Actual€1.00m Máximo · 11/12/202504/06/2026 Último cambio
17.06.201904.06.2026
#826 Defensive Midfield#351 Italy#29 Sassuolo#499 Serie A#9.342 Worldwide#903 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/06/2019 | 19 | Sassuolo Primavera | €100k |
| 26/06/2020 | 20 | US Sassuolo | €200k |
| 12/01/2021 | 20 | Carpi FC 1909 | €250k |
| 22/06/2021 | 21 | Carpi FC 1909 | €250k |
| 29/12/2021 | 21 | AC Perugia Calcio | €350k |
| 06/06/2022 | 22 | AC Perugia Calcio | €300k |
| 21/12/2022 | 22 | US Catanzaro | €400k |
| 21/06/2023 | 23 | US Catanzaro | €550k |
| 27/12/2023 | 23 | US Catanzaro | €700k |
| 03/06/2024 | 24 | US Catanzaro | €800k |
| 23/12/2024 | 24 | US Sassuolo | €650k |
| 02/06/2025 | 25 | US Sassuolo | €900k |
| 11/12/2025 | 25 | FC Empoli | €1.00m |
| 04/06/2026 | 26 | FC Empoli | €800k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Arijanet MuricPortero27age€7.50mvalue
Armand LaurientéExtremo izquierdo27age€19.00mvalue
Benjamín DomínguezExtremo izquierdo22age€9.00mvalue
Cas OdenthalDefensa central25age€1.20mvalue
Cristian VolpatoExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Daniel BolocaMediocentro defensivo27age€4.00mvalue
Darryl BakolaMediocentro18age€8.00mvalue
Domenico BerardiExtremo derecho32age€7.00mvalue
Lazio
Como
Frosinone
AC Milan
Monza
Serie A
Sassuolo
Coppa Italia
FC Empoli
Catanzaro
Perugia
Carpi
Sassuolo U20
Parma FC Youth