
Yan CoutoRM#27
Calcio Como 1907·
Serie A·Lateral derecho
€17.00mValor de mercado#108 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio25.11
Bundesliga29.11
Bundesliga07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Bundesliga14.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
7.60Dec
6.80Jan
6.40Feb
6.60Mar
Apr
6.80May
Jun
6.60Jul
6.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.00Oct
Partidos del clubCalcio Como 1907
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 06:30Serie A WomenV
Ternana WE1:1Estadísticas del partido25 oct · 09:00Serie A WomenL
Sassuolo WE2:2Estadísticas del partido18 oct · 05:30Serie A WomenV
Juventus WG4:2Estadísticas del partido04 oct · 05:30Serie A WomenV
Napoli WG2:1Estadísticas del partido26 set · 11:00Serie A WomenL
AC Milan WG4:1Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.330.09 / 90
Asistencias20.21 / 90
xA0.980.27 / 90
Tiros70.74 / 90
Tiros a puerta343%
Pases clave171.81 / 90
Pass accuracy88.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Brasil4 caps · 0 goals
Brasil4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€17.00mMáximo: €25.00m (07/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Como | 26/27 | 8 | 662 | 6.98 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Como | 26/27 | 3 | 184 | 6.67 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Como | Dortmund | Fin de cesión | €17.00m |
| 06/08/2026 | 26/27 | Dortmund | Como | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €17.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Man City | Dortmund | €20.00m | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Dortmund | Man City | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 03/08/2024 | 24/25 | Man City | Dortmund | Coste de cesión: €5.00m | €25.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Girona | Man City | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 25/07/2022 | 22/23 | Man City | Girona | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Braga | Man City | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 21/08/2021 | 21/22 | Man City | Braga | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Girona | Man City | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 25/09/2020 | 20/21 | Man City | Girona | Cesión | €3.60m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Coritiba FC | Man City | €6.00m | €3.60m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Coritiba U20 | Coritiba FC | - | €1.00m |
Valor de mercado
€17.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 07/06/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
27.11.201927.05.2026
#60 Brazil#14 Como#46 Right-Back#108 Serie A#766 Worldwide#94 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/11/2019 | 17 | Unknown | €1.00m |
| 20/02/2020 | 17 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €3.60m |
| 08/10/2020 | 18 | Girona FC | €3.60m |
| 08/01/2021 | 18 | Girona FC | €3.60m |
| 19/03/2021 | 18 | Girona FC | €3.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 19 | Girona FC | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 19 | SC Braga | €5.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 19 | SC Braga | €5.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 20 | Girona FC | €6.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 20 | Girona FC | €4.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 21 | Girona FC | €4.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 21 | Girona FC | €8.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 21 | Girona FC | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 21 | Girona FC | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 22 | Girona FC | €25.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €25.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €17.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Como | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.98 | 5 | 5 | 2.22 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrian LahdoMediocentro18age€10.00mvalue
Alberto DossenaDefensa central27age€6.00mvalue
Anastasios DouvikasDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Assane DiaoExtremo izquierdo20age€30.00mvalue
Edoardo GoldanigaDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Ivan SmolcicLateral derecho26age€3.50mvalue
Jacobo RamónDefensa central21age€30.00mvalue
Jayden AddaiExtremo derecho21age€20.00mvalue
Serie A
Como
UEFA Champions League
Dortmund
Man City
Girona
Braga
Coritiba FC
Coritiba U20
Girona FC
SC Braga