
Samuele RicciCM#21
Calcio Como 1907·
Serie A·Mediocentro defensivo
€22.00mValor de mercado#72 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
Serie A08.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Serie A23.11
Serie A29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.90Dec
6.90Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
6.90May
Jun
6.00Jul
6.80Aug
6.60Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubCalcio Como 1907
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 06:30Serie A WomenV
Ternana W———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.090.45 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.391.95 / 90
Tiros10.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave21.18 / 90
Pass accuracy94.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.2-1.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 2.2
Asistencias vs xA
+0.8+1.225/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 3.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.05.2026
National team
Italia11 caps · 0 goals
Italia11 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €30.00m (25/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Como | 26/27 | 6 | 133 | 6.62 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Como | 26/27 | 2 | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Como | AC Milan | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 29/08/2026 | 26/27 | AC Milan | Como | Coste de cesión: €1.50m | €22.00m |
| 03/07/2025 | 25/26 | Torino | AC Milan | €23.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | FC Empoli | Torino | €10.80m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Torino | FC Empoli | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 30/01/2022 | 21/22 | FC Empoli | Torino | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Empoli U19 | FC Empoli | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Empoli U17 | Empoli U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Empoli FC Youth | Empoli U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 25/03/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
01.09.201929.05.2026
#10 Como#43 Defensive Midfield#23 Italy#72 Serie A#513 Worldwide#68 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2019 | 18 | FC Empoli | €150k |
| 30/12/2019 | 18 | FC Empoli | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | FC Empoli | €450k |
| 21/08/2020 | 19 | Empoli FC | €7.50m |
| 22/02/2021 | 19 | Empoli FC | €9.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 19 | Empoli FC | €9.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 20 | FC Empoli | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 20 | Torino FC | €12.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 21 | Torino FC | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 21 | Torino FC | €15.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 21 | Torino FC | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 22 | Torino FC | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 22 | Torino FC | €22.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 23 | Torino FC | €28.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 23 | Torino FC | €28.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 23 | Torino FC | €30.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 23 | Torino FC | €30.00m |
| 07/10/2025 | 24 | AC Milan | €25.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | AC Milan | €25.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | AC Milan | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Como | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.39 | 1 | 2 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Serie A | AC Milan | 31 | 1273 | 1 | 2.11 | 2.11 | 4 | 2.78 | 18 | 20 | 8.75 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrian LahdoMediocentro18age€10.00mvalue
Alberto DossenaDefensa central27age€6.00mvalue
Anastasios DouvikasDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Assane DiaoExtremo izquierdo20age€30.00mvalue
Edoardo GoldanigaDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Ivan SmolcicLateral derecho26age€3.50mvalue
Jacobo RamónDefensa central21age€30.00mvalue
Jayden AddaiExtremo derecho21age€20.00mvalue
Sassuolo W
Juventus W
Napoli W
AC Milan W
Serie A
Como
UEFA Champions League
AC Milan
Torino
FC Empoli