
Robert SánchezGK#1
Calcio Como 1907·
Serie A·Portero
€22.00mValor de mercado#72 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Premier Leag08.11
Premier Leag22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.30Dec
7.20Jan
7.00Feb
6.70Mar
7.20Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.80Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubCalcio Como 1907
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 06:30Serie A WomenV
Ternana WE1:1Estadísticas del partido25 oct · 09:00Serie A WomenL
Sassuolo WE2:2Estadísticas del partido18 oct · 05:30Serie A WomenV
Juventus WG4:2Estadísticas del partido04 oct · 05:30Serie A WomenV
Napoli WG2:1Estadísticas del partido26 set · 11:00Serie A WomenL
AC Milan WG4:1Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · Premier League
Saves143.50 / 90
Goles en contra71.75 / 90
Clean sheets00%
Pass accuracy73.9%
Minutes3604 partidos
Calificación6.400Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.05.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
España3 caps · 0 goals
España3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €32.00m (03/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Como | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Como | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 5.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Chelsea | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 5.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Como | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Chelsea | Como | Cesión | €22.00m |
| 05/08/2023 | 23/24 | Brighton | Chelsea | €23.00m | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Brighton U23 | Brighton | - | - |
| 31/05/2020 | 19/20 | Rochdale | Brighton U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 24/07/2019 | 19/20 | Brighton U23 | Rochdale | Cesión | - |
| 04/01/2019 | 18/19 | Forest Green | Brighton U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Brighton U23 | Forest Green | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Brighton U18 | Brighton U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Levante UD Yout | Brighton U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Cartagena FC | Levante UD Yout | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 03/11/202203/06/2026 Último cambio
30.07.202003.06.2026
#10 Como#23 Goalkeeper#72 Serie A#45 Spain#513 Worldwide#35 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/07/2020 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €150k |
| 13/10/2020 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €150k |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €5.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €8.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €11.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €11.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €14.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €16.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €32.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Como | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrian LahdoMediocentro18age€10.00mvalue
Alberto DossenaDefensa central27age€6.00mvalue
Anastasios DouvikasDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Assane DiaoExtremo izquierdo20age€30.00mvalue
Edoardo GoldanigaDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Ivan SmolcicLateral derecho26age€3.50mvalue
Jacobo RamónDefensa central21age€30.00mvalue
Jayden AddaiExtremo derecho21age€20.00mvalue
Serie A
Como
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
Chelsea
Brighton
Rochdale
Forest Green
Brighton U18
Cartagena FC
Brighton & Hove Albion