
Jean ButezGK#1
Calcio Como 1907·
Serie A·Portero
€8.00mValor de mercado#212 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A08.11
Serie A24.11
Serie A28.11
Serie A06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
8.00Nov
7.30Dec
7.20Jan
7.20Feb
6.80Mar
6.90Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubCalcio Como 1907
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 06:30Serie A WomenV
Ternana W———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Saves212.33 / 90
Goles en contra80.89 / 90
Clean sheets222%
Pass accuracy76.5%
Minutes8109 partidos
Calificación7.050Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable44 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (09/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Como | 26/27 | 7 | 630 | 7.07 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Como | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 | 24/25 | Royal Antwerp | Como | €2.10m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Mouscron | Royal Antwerp | €1.00m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Lille | Mouscron | €200k | €250k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Mouscron | Lille | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Lille | Mouscron | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | LOSC Lille B | Lille | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | LOSC Lille U19 | LOSC Lille B | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | LOSC Lille Yth. | LOSC Lille U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 09/06/202329/05/2026 Último cambio
20.11.201429.05.2026
#20 Como#127 France#73 Goalkeeper#212 Serie A#1.481 Worldwide#28 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/11/2014 | 19 | LOSC Lille U19 | €150k |
| 14/01/2015 | 19 | LOSC Lille U19 | €150k |
| 06/06/2015 | 19 | LOSC Lille U19 | €150k |
| 04/02/2016 | 20 | LOSC Lille B | €150k |
| 13/07/2016 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €150k |
| 16/01/2017 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €150k |
| 01/06/2017 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €150k |
| 09/01/2018 | 22 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €250k |
| 03/06/2018 | 22 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €250k |
| 27/12/2018 | 23 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €700k |
| 04/03/2019 | 23 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €2.20m |
| 10/06/2019 | 24 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €3.00m |
| 13/12/2019 | 24 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €2.00m |
| 16/10/2020 | 25 | Royal Antwerp FC | €2.30m |
| 07/06/2021 | 25 | Royal Antwerp FC | €2.00m |
| 06/10/2021 | 26 | Royal Antwerp FC | €3.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 26 | Royal Antwerp FC | €3.00m |
| 12/04/2022 | 26 | Royal Antwerp FC | €4.00m |
| 07/09/2022 | 27 | Royal Antwerp FC | €5.00m |
| 04/11/2022 | 27 | Royal Antwerp FC | €6.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 28 | Royal Antwerp FC | €8.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 28 | Royal Antwerp FC | €8.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 28 | Royal Antwerp FC | €8.00m |
| 02/10/2024 | 29 | Royal Antwerp FC | €6.00m |
| 11/12/2024 | 29 | Royal Antwerp FC | €4.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 29 | Como 1907 | €3.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 30 | Como 1907 | €3.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 30 | Como 1907 | €4.50m |
| 24/03/2026 | 30 | Como 1907 | €8.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 30 | Como 1907 | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Como | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.85 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Como | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 0 | 3 | 8.17 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adrian LahdoMediocentro18age€10.00mvalue
Alberto DossenaDefensa central27age€6.00mvalue
Anastasios DouvikasDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Assane DiaoExtremo izquierdo20age€30.00mvalue
Edoardo GoldanigaDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Ivan SmolcicLateral derecho26age€3.50mvalue
Jacobo RamónDefensa central21age€30.00mvalue
Jayden AddaiExtremo derecho21age€20.00mvalue
Sassuolo W
Juventus W
Napoli W
AC Milan W
Serie A
Como
UEFA Champions League
Royal Antwerp
Mouscron
Lille
LOSC Lille B
LOSC Lille U19